Skip Ribbon Commands
Skip to main content
Navigate Up
Sign In

Greater St. Louis Area Council: Boy Scouts of America

Boy Scouts of America:  Greater St. Louis Area Council
| More

North Star

:

North Star > Posts > Thank You Friends of Scouting!
December 11
Thank You Friends of Scouting!

2013 FOS Image Revised.jpg
On behalf of approximately 2,300 Cub Scouts, Boy Scouts, and Venturers in North Saint Louis County, we want to thank the following individuals and businesses for their financial support of Scouting.  You help make a difference in the lives of our kids.  Thank you!


James Agnew Charles Hayner Ken Poczekaj
David Albright Mark Hays Mark Price
David Albright Deborah Head Jim Pulliam
Ron Ameln Jeffrey Hedlesky Keith Rackers
Ryan Anderson Fred Held Gustave Rauschenbach
  Applied Power Systems Inc. Kelly Hendricks Linda Raynes
Candice Babbitt Kelly Henley Stephen Rechtien
Anthony Bada Ralph Herzmark Betty Rechtien
Carl Banholzer Neil Hesselbach Joan Reddy
Randul Baumgarth   Hewkin Auto Body Joan Reddy
Janice Beavers April Hinson Julie Reed
Christopher Becker Kristine Hittner David Rice
Mark Behlmann Charles Hoffman Pamela Rice
Joseph Bell Jeanne Holmes Jane Richter
Linda Bennett Paul Homsher Kirk Richter
John Bennett Dawn Hopkins Kent Richter
Walter Bentrup Daryl Hopkins Rodrick Robins
Gary Bequette Olevia Hopkins Dan Robinson
William Berhorst Teresa Horner Beverly Robinson
 Berkeley Lumber Co. Eric Hotze Michelle Robinson
Benjamin Birgen Richard Hoyt   Robinwood Automotive
Melissa Bishop Michael Huber Tracy Rone
Bill Blackburn Raymond Huber   Rotary Club of Florissant
Linda Boyle Samuel Huhman Mike Roth
Barbara Bradford John Hussey Gary Rottler
Patrick Brady Philip Hutsler Thomas Rozanski
Joe Brady Hector Irizarry Edward Ruhbeck
Robert Branom G. Janowski Rebecca Rushing
Mavus Brooks Donald Jansen James Sanderson
Fred Brown Wanna Janwatanagool Alfred Saunders
Louis Buck Janine Jedding   Scarab Inc.
Barbara Buenemann Denise Jensen Donald Schaefer
Timothy Buerk Marvin Johnson Fred & Georgia Schaljo
Phillip Bump Heather Jones Joe Schenberg
Christine Burke Rick Jones Sharon Schiller
Randy Campbell Demetria Jones Rick Schlueter
Charles Carey Walter Kaiser Jim Schneider
Carol Casolari Lynn Kalkbrenner Rebecca Scurlock
Wendy Christian Diane Kamp Frank Sealise
  Colliers Funeral Home Andrea Kaufman Eugene Segasture
Catherine Cook John Kavanaugh Helene Seper
Patrick Cooley Katherine Kavanaugh James Sheahan
Linda Cornelius John Kavanaugh Mark Shelton
Autumn Cortivo Michael Kavanaugh John Shinstock
Daniel Cottrell Katherine Kavanaugh Aimce Sides
Robert Coyle Michael Keating Carol Siebert
James Cribbett David Kedge   Sigma-Aldrich
Virginia Crosby Thomas Kennedy Mary Simon
Francis Curran Kathy Kennedy Freddie Simshauser
William Danforth Paul Kessler John Slagle
Willis Davenport Gordon King Dianna Smith
Michael Dawson Henry Kipp James Smith
Michael Decker Tom Kirchner Melanie Staab
Heyward Decker Frank Kirchner David Stevens
Edgar Dick Kathleen Kissel Mary Steyer
Warren Doerle Avrom Klatch Jerry Stoliar
Vernon Dohm Kenneth Kleinberg Greg Stout
Richard Dorsey Kevin Klotz Suzanne Tesson
Ronald Dougherty Matthew Koch Raymond Thillet
McFarlane Duncan Alan Kreppert Ann Thoebes
Stephanie Drysdale Donald Lamers Gloria Thomas
Deana Dulle Brian Lewis Tina Thomas
  Duplex Metals Inc. Jane Lindstrom James Thompkins
John Ebert Fran Liszewski Trevor Thompson
Daniel Edwards Scott Lloyd Neal Thompson
Jonathan Edwards Zita Locher Earl Thuet
Elizabeth Eissler Bonn1e Loftus Cory Timblin
  Elantas PDG Inc. Albert Ludwig J. Towle
Dianne Elliott Albert Ludwig  Troop 940
Veronica Eskridge Bruce Marolt Marc Turgeon
Paul Fellin Sterling Marshall Melissa Ulrich
  Ferguson Lions Club Sonya Martin Mark Ulrich
Barry Flachsbart Mary MarxKors Rose Ulrich-Clancy
Paul Flickinger Cory Mattaline Robert Vasquez
  Florissant Valley Kiwanis Club Karen Matthews Luana VonHall
Jerome Flynn James May Orney Walker
Stephen Freisthler James May Steve Walton
J. Fuentes Robert McAdams Karen Weber
Jeffrey Furman Daniel McDonough Julie Wehling
Ken Gaeke Eric McDowell Jim Weis
Theresa Gaglio Pauline McFall Mark Weisheit
Steven Garrett Jim McGuire Pat Weiss
Delores Garrett Bruce McKnought Brian Wenzara
Thomas Gasperoni John Meier Phyllis Westermeyer
Gateway Buick GMC Kenneth Meyer Sidney White
John Geerling Sherry Miller Ken Wibbenmeyer
Jeremy Gettemeier Paul Mills David Wichlinski
Steve Gettemeier E. Mleczko David Wickersheim
Glen Gettemeyer Craig Molden Mark Wilbur
Vicky Gibbons David Moon Timothy Wilhite
Wesley Gibbs Benjamin Moore Lilla Wilhite
Lorri Gibson James Nipper Grant Wilke
Vickie Goehri Maurice Noellsch Larry Wilke
John Goforth Kurt Oberreither L. Williams
Art Goodall Michael OBrien Ebony Williams
Kimberly Gordon Morelda Ogunjobi   Williams Patent Crusher Co.
Michelle Green Thomas Orf Sarah Wills
Dave Griesemer  Pace Industries Inc. Nakeshia Wilson
Greg Hackl  Pack 749 Rick Wisa
Lance Hackney  Patriot Machine Inc. Timothy Woelbling
Duane Hagen Eric Patzke Jenny Wolf
David Hamm John Pedrotty Christina Wolf
Arthur Harding Jeremy Penn Arthur Woodward
Casey Hayes Michael Petroff Ann Zeman
John Hayes Paul Pilla
​Gifts and pledges honored as of 12/13/13. 




Comments

There are no comments for this post.

Add Comment

Items on this list require content approval. Your submission will not appear in public views until approved by someone with proper rights. More information on content approval.

Name *


Title


Body *


Antispam *


What is today's abbreviated value (DDD). Must be all uppercase (e.g. MON).

Attachments